Bianka Panova Logo

+65 6274 3822 / +65 8126 1177

 Bianka Panova Facebook Icon
 Bianka Panova Twitter Icon
 Bianka Panova Instagram Icon
 Bianka Panova Goggle Plus Icon

European Championships Rhythmic Gymnastics All-Time Winners

Individual All-Around

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze
1978 ------ Madrid, Spain ------ Galina SHUGUROVA ------ Irina DERJUGINA ------ Susana MENDIZABAL
1980 ------ Amsterdam, Netherlands ------ Iliana RAEVA ------ Lilia IGNATOVA ------ Inessa LISSOVSKJA
1982 ------ Stavanger, Norway

------ Dalia KUTKAITE

------ Anelia RALENKOVA

------ Iliana RAEVA
1984 ------ Vienna, Austria

------ Galina BELOGLAZOVA

------ Anelia RALENKOVA

------ Diliana GEORGIEVA
1986 ------ Florence, Italy

------ Lilia IGNATOVA

------ Bianka PANOVA

------ Galine BELOGLAZOVA
1988 ------ Helsinki, Finland

------ Elisabeth KOLEVA

------ Marina LOBATCH

------ Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

1990 ------ Goteborg, Sweden

------ Julia BAICHEVA

------ Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

------ Oksana SKALDINA
1992 ------ Stuttgart, Germany ------ Maria PETROVA ------ Alexandra TIMOCHENKO ------ Oksana KOSTINA
1993 ------ Bucharest, Romania ------ Olga GONTAR ------ Yana BATYRCHINA ------ Stella SALAPATIYSKA
1994 ------ Thessaloniki, Greece ------ Maria PETROVA ------ Elena VITRICHENKO ------ Amina ZARIPOVA
1995 ------ Prague, Czech Republic

------ Teodora ALEKSANDROVA

------ Valeria VATKINA

------ Elena CHALAMOVA
1996 ------ Asker/Oslo, Norway ------ Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA ------ Yana BATYRCHINA ------ Amina ZARIPOVA
1997 ------ Patras, Greece ------ Elena VITRICHENKO ------ Tatiana OGRIZKO ------ Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA
1998 ------ Porto-Matosinhos, Portugal ------ Alina KABAEVA ------ Evgenia PAVLINA ------ Yana BATYRCHINA
1999 ------ Budapest, Hungary ------ Alina KABAEVA ------ Julia RASKINA ------ Eva SERRANO
2000 ------ Saragoza, Spain ------ Alina KABAEVA ------ Yulia RASKINA ------ Youlia BARSUKOVA
2002 ------ Granada, Spain ------ Alina KABAEVA ------ Tamara YEROFEEVA ------ Anna BESSONOVA
2004 ------ Kiev, Ukraine ------ Alina KABAEVA ------ Anna BESSONOVA ------ Irina TCHACHINA
2006 ------ Moscow, Russia ------ Vera SESSINA ------ Alina KABAEVA ------ Anna BESSONOVA
2008 ------ Turin, Italy ------ Eugenia KANAEVA ------ Anna BESSONOVA ------ Olga KAPRANOVA
2010 ------ Bremen, Germany ------ Eugenia KANAEVA ------ Daria KONDAKOVA ------ Aliya GARAYEVA
2012 ------ Nizhny Novgorod, Russia ------ Eugenia KANAEVA ------ Alexandra MERKULOVA ------ Aliya GARAYEVA
2014 ------ Baku, Azerbaijan ------ Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA ------ Melitina STANIOUTA ------ Ganna RIZATDINOVA
2016 ------ Holon, Israel ------ Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA ------ Margarita MAMUN ------ Ganna RIZATDINOVA
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze
1978 ------ Madrid, Spain ------ Bulgaria ------ Soviet Union ------ Czechoslovakia
1980 ------ Amsterdam, Netherlands ------ Bulgaria ------ Soviet Union ------ Czechoslovakia
1982 ------ Stavanger, Norway ------ Soviet Union ------ Bulgaria ------ Czechoslovakia
1984 ------ Vienna, Austria ------ Bulgaria ------ Soviet Union ------ Spain
1986 ------ Florence, Italy ------ Bulgaria ------ Soviet Union ------ Spain
1988 ------ Helsinki, Finland ------ Bulgaria ------ Soviet Union ------ Hungary
1990 ------ Goteborg, Sweden ------ Bulgaria ------ Soviet Union ------ Spain
1992 ------ Stuttgart, Germany

------ Russia

------ Spain

------ Hungary
1993 ------ Bucharest, Romania ------ Russia ------ Bulgaria ------ Spain
1995 ------ Prague, Czech Republic ------ Russia ------ Bulgaria ------ Spain
1997 ------ Patras, Greece ------ Russia ------ Greece ------ Ukraine
1999 ------ Budapest, Hungary ------ Greece ------ Russia ------ Belarus
2001 ------ Geneva, Switzerland ------ Russia ------ Greece ------ Belarus
2003 ------ Riesa, Germany ------ Russia ------ Bulgaria ------ Italy
2006 ------ Moscow, Russia ------ Russia ------ Italy ------ Belarus
2008 ------ Turin, Italy ------ Russia ------ Belarus ------ Italy
2010 ------ Bremen, Germany ------ Russia ------ Italy ------ Belarus
2012 ------ Nizhny Novgorod, Russia ------ Russia ------ Belarus ------ Italy
2014 ------ Baku, Azerbaijan ------ Russia ------ Italy ------ Israel
2016 ------ Holon, Israel ------ Russia ------ Belarus ------ Israel

Group All-Around

Spain
Netherlands
Norway
Austria
Italy
Finland
Sweden
Germany
Romania
Greece
Czech Republic
Norway
Greece
Portugal
Hungary
Spain
Spain
Ukraine
Russia
Italy
Germany
Russia
Azerbaijan
Israel
Spain
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Bulgaria
Soviet Union
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Bulgaria
Soviet Union
Bulgaria
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Bulgaria
Russia
Russia
Belarus
Russia
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Belarus
Russia
Ukraine
Ukraine
Ukraine
Russia
Russia
Ukraine
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Ukraine
Ukraine
Ukraine
Ukraine
Ukraine
Ukraine
Ukraine
Ukraine
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
France
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
Spain
Netherlands
Norway
Austria
Italy
Italy
Finland
Sweden
Germany
Germany
Germany
Romania
Czech Republic
Greece
Hungary
Switzerland
Russia
Russia
Azerbaijan
Israel
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Soviet Union
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Greece
Spain
Soviet Union
Czech Republic
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Bulgaria
Spain
Spain
Spain
Hungary
Hungary
Bulgaria
Spain
Spain
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Greece
Greece
Russia
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Belarus
Israel
Israel
Ukraine

Apparatus Final: Ribbon

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Madrid, Spain (URS) Galina SHUGUROVA

(TCH) Daniela BOSANSKA

(URS) Irina DERJUGINA

1980 Amsterdam, Netherlands (BUL) Lilia IGNATOVA (BUL) Iliana RAEVA (URS) Inessa LISSOVSKJA
1982 Stavanger, Norway

(BUL) Lilia IGNATOVA

(URS) Dalia KUTKAITE

(BUL) Iliana RAEVA
1984 Vienna, Austria

(URS) Galina BELOGLAZOVA

(BUL) Diliana GEORGIEVA

(BUL) Anelia RALENKOVA
1986 Florence, Italy (URS) Galina BELOGLAZOVA

(BUL) Lilia IGNATOVA

(BUL) Bianka PANOVA

1988 Helsinki, Finland

(BUL) Adriana DOUNAVSKA

(URS) Marina LOBATCH

(BUL) Bianka PANOVA

1990 Goteborg, Sweden (URS) Oksana SKALDINA (BUL) Julia BAICHEVA (BUL) Dimitrinka TODOROVA
1993 Bucharest, Romania (BLR) Olga GONTAR (RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA

(RUS) Evgenia KOUZKINA

(UKR) Victoria STADNIK

1994 Thessaloniki, Greece

(UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA

(UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO

(RUS) Amina ZARIPOVA
1995 Prague, Czech Republic (RUS) Elena CHALAMOVA

(BUL) Teodora ALEKSANDROVA

(BLR) Velaria VATKINA

1996 Asker/Oslo, Norway (UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA (BLR) Larissa LUKYANENKO

(BLR) Tatiana OGRIZKO

(BUL) Diana POPOVA

1997 Patras, Greece (RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA

(GRE) Maria PAGALOU

(FRA) Eva SERRANO

(UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA

(UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO

1998 Porto-Matosinhos, Portugal (BLR) Evgenia PAVLINA (RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA (UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA
1999 Budapest, Hungary (UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO (RUS) Alina KABAEVA (BLR) Julia RASKINA
2000 Saragoza, Spain (RUS) Alina KABAEVA (FRA) Eva SERRANO (BLR) Julia RASKINA
2003 Riesa, Germany (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA (BLR) Inna ZHUKOVA (UKR) Tamara YEROFEEVA
2005 Moscow, Russia (RUS) Irina TCHACHINA (RUS) Olga KAPRANOVA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA
2007 Baku, Azerbaijan (RUS) Vera SESSINA (RUS) Olga KAPRANOVA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA
2009 Baku, Azerbaijan (RUS) Eugenia KANAEVA (RUS) Vera SESINA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA
2011 Minsk, Belarus (RUS) Eugenia KANAEVA (RUS) Daria KONDAKOVA (BUL) Silviya MITEVA
2013 Wien, Austria (RUS) Margarita MAMUN (UKR) Ganna RIZATDINOVA (BUL) Silviya MITEVA
2015 Minsk, Belarus (RUS) Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA (BLR) Melitina STANIOUTA (AZE) Marina DURUNDA

Apparatus Final: Ball

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Madrid, Spain (URS) Irina DERJUGINA (URS) Galina SHUGUROVA (BUL) Christine GUROVA
1984 Vienna, Austria (BUL) Anelia RALENKOVA

(URS) Galina BELOGLAZOVA

(BUL) Lilia IGNATOVA

(URS) Dalia KUTKAITE

1986 Florence, Italy

(URS) Galina BELOGLAZOVA

(BUL) Adriana DOUNAVSKA

(URS) Tatiana DRUTCHININA

1990 Goteborg, Sweden

(URS) Oksana SKALDINA

(URS) Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

(BUL) Julia BAICHEVA

(ROM) Irina DELEANU

1992 Stuttgart, Germany

(RUS) Oksana KOSTINA

(UKR) Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

(BLR) Larissa LUKYANENKO

(BUL) Dimitrinka TODOROVA

1993 Bucharest, Romania (BLR) Olga GONTAR (RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA (UKR) Victoria STADNIK

1994 Thessaloniki, Greece

(UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA

(RUS) Amina ZARIPOVA

(BLR) Larissa LUKYANENKO

(BUL) Maria PETROVA

1996 Asker/Oslo, Norway (UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA

(RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA

(UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO

1999 Budapest, Hungary (UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO (RUS) Julia BARSUOKOVA (FRA) Eva SERRANO
2000 Saragoza, Spain

(BLR) Julia RASKINA

(RUS) Alina KABAEVA

(RUS) Julia BARSOUKOVA
2001 Geneva, Switzerland (RUS) Alina KABAEVA (RUS) Irina TCHACHINA (BLR) Elena TKACHENKA
2003 Riesa, Germany (RUS) Zarina GIZIKOVA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA (BLR) Inna ZHUKOVA
2005 Moscow, Russia (RUS) Irina TCHACHINA (RUS) Olga KAPRANOVA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA
2009 Baku, Azerbaijan (RUS) Eugenia KANAEVA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA (AZE) Anna GURBANOVA
2011 Minsk, Belarus (BLR) Liubou CHARKASHYNA (RUS) Eugenia KANAEVA (RUS) Daria DMITRIEVA
2013 Wien, Austria (RUS) Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) Margarita MAMUN (BUL) Silviya MITEVA
2015 Minsk, Belarus (RUS) Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) Margarita MAMUN (BLR) Melitina STANIOUTA

Apparatus Final: Hoop

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze
1980 Amsterdam, Netherlands (BUL) Iliana RAEVA (BUL) Lilia IGNATOVA (FRG) Carmen RISCHER
1982 Stavanger, Norway (BUL) Anelia RALENKOVA (URS) Dalia KUTKAITE

(URS) Irina DEVINA

(BUL) Iliana RAEVA

1984 Vienna, Austria

(BUL) Lilia IGNATOVA

(BUL) Anelia RALENKOVA

(URS) Galina BELOGLAZOVA
1988 Helsinki, Finland

(BUL) Adriana DOUNAVSKA

(BUL) Bianka PANOVA

(URS) Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

1990 Goteborg, Sweden (URS) Oksana SKALDINA

(BUL) Julia BAICHEVA

(URS) Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

1992 Stuttgart, Germany

(RUS) Oksana KOSTINA

(BLR) Larissa LUKYANENKO

(UKR) Oksana SKALDINA

(UKR) Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

1994 Thessaloniki, Greece (UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO (BUL) Maria PETROVA (RUS) Amina ZARIPOVA
1995 Prague, Czech Republic

(BUL) Teodora ALEKSANDROVA

(RUS) Elena CHALAMOVA

(RUS) Anna CHICHOVA
1997 Patras, Greece (UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO

(BLR) Tatiana OGRIZKO

(GRE) Maria PAGALOU

1998 Portos-Matosinhos, Portugal (UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA (RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA (FRA) Eva SERRANO
1999 Budapest, Hungary (RUS) Alina KABAEVA (BLR) Julia RASKINA (RUS) Julia BARSOUKOVA
2000 Saragoza, Spain

(FRA) Eva SERRANO

(RUS) Alina KABAEVA

(RUS) Julia BARSOUKOVA
2001 Geneva, Switzerland (RUS) Alina KABAEVA (RUS) Irina TCHACHINA (UKR) Tamara YEROFEEVA
2003 Riesa, Germany (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA (RUS) Zarina GIZIKOVA (UKR) Tamara YEROFEEVA
2007 Baku, Azerbaijan (RUS) Olga KAPRANOVA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA (RUS) Vera SESSINA
2009 Baku, Azerbaijan (RUS) Eugenia KANAEVA (RUS) Vera SESSINA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA
2011 Minsk, Belarus (RUS) Eugenia KANAEVA (RUS) Daria KONDAKOVA (BLR) Liubou CHARKASHYNA
2013 Wien, Austria (RUS) Daria SVATKOVSKAYA (RUS) Margarita MAMUN (BLR) Melitina STANIOUTA
2015 Minsk, Belarus (RUS) Margarita MAMUN (BLR) Melitina STANIOUTA (BLR) Katsiaryna HALKINA

Apparatus Final: Clubs

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze
1980 Amsterdam, Netherlands

(BUL) Lilia IGNATOVA

(BUL) Iliana RAEVA

(URS) Inessa LISSOVSKJA
1982 Stavanger, Norway (URS) Dalia KUTKAITE (BUL) Anelia RALENKOVA

(URS) Irina DEVINA

(BUL) Iliana RAEVA

1984 Vienna, Austria

(BUL) Diliana GEORGIEVA

(BUL) Anelia RALENKOVA

(URS) Galina BELOGLAZOVA

(URS) Dalia KUTKAITE

1986 Florence, Italy

(BUL) Lilia IGNATOVA

(BUL) Bianka PANOVA

(URS) Galina BELOGLAZOVA
1988 Helsinki, Finland

(BUL) Adriana DOUNAVSKA

(URS) AlexandraTIMOCHENKO

(BUL) Elisabeth KOLEVA

(URS) Marina LOBATCH

1992 Stuttgart, Germany

(RUS) Oksana KOSTINA

(UKR) Oksana SKALDINA

(UKR) Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

1993 Bucharest, Romania (RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA

(ITA) Katia PIETROSANTI

(BUL) Elena STEFANOVA

1994 Thessaloniki, Greece

(BLR) Larissa LUKYANENKO

(RUS) Amina ZARIPOVA

(UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA
1995 Prague, Czech Republic (RUS) Elena CHALAMOVA (BUL) Teodora ALEKSANDROVA (BLR) Julia RASKINA
1996 Asker/Oslo, Norway (RUS) Amina ZARIPOVA (UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA

(RUS) Natalia LIPKOVSKAYA

(UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO

1997 Patras, Greece (URS) Natalia LIPKOVSKAYA

(RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA

(BLR) Tatiana OGRIZKO

(UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA

1998 Portos-Matosinhos, Portugal (UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO (FRA) Eva SERRANO (BLR) Julia RASKINA
2001 Geneva, Switzerland (RUS) Alina KABAEVA (RUS) Irina TCHACHINA (UKR) Tamara YEROFEEVA
2003 Riesa, Germany (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA (UKR) Tamara YEROFEEVA (BUL) Simona PEYCHEVA
2005 Moscow, Russia (RUS) Olga KAPRANOVA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA (BLR) Inna ZHUKOVA
2007 Baku, Azerbaijan (RUS) Vera SESSINA (RUS) Olga KAPRANOVA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA
2011 Minsk, Belarus (BLR) Liubou CHARKASHYNA (ISR) Neta RIVKIN (UKR) Alina MAKSYMENKO
2013 Wien, Austria (RUS) Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) Margarita MAMUN (BLR) Melitina STANIOUTA
2015 Minsk, Belarus (RUS) Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA (UKR) Ganna RIZATDINOVA

(BLR) Katsiaryna HALKINA

(BLR) Melitina STANIOUTA

Apparatus Final: Rope

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Madrid, Spain (URS) Galina SHUGUROVA (URS) Irina DERJUGINA (BUL) Christine GUROVA
1980 Amsterdam, Netherlands (BUL) Iliana RAEVA (URS) Elena TOMAS (TCH) Daniela BOSANSKA
1982 Stavanger, Norway (BUL) Anelia RALENKOVA

(URS) Irina DEVINA

(BUL) Iliana RAEVA

1986 Florence, Italy

(BUL) Lilia IGNATOVA

(BUL) Bianka PANOVA

(URS) Marina LOBATCH
1988 Helsinki, Finland

(BUL) Elisabeth KOLEVA

(URS) Marina LOBATCH

(URS) Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

1990 Gotenberg, Sweden (URS) Oksana SKALDINA (URS) Alexandra TIMOCHENKO

(BUL) Julia BAICHEVA

(BUL) Dimitrinka TODOROVA

1992 Stuttgart, Germany (UKR) Oksana SKALDINA (UKR) Alexandra TIMOCHENKO (BUL) Maria PETROVA
1993 Bucharest, Romania (RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA (BLR) Olga GONTAR

(UKR) Viktoria STADNIK

(BUL) Elena STEFANOVA

1994 Thessaloniki, Greece (UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO (RUS) Julia ROSLIAKOVA (BUL) Diana POPOVA
1995 Prague, Czech Republic (RUS) Elena CHALAMOVA (BUL) Teodora ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) Anna CHICHOVA
1996 Asker/Oslo, Norway (UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA (BLR) Tatiana OGRIZKO

(BLR) Larissa LUKYANENKO

(BUL) Diana POPOVA

(UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO

1997 Patras, Greece (UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA

(RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA

(FRA) Eva SERRANO

1998 Portos-Matosinhos, Portugal (RUS) Yana BATYRCHINA (UKR) Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA (UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO
1999 Budapest, Hungary (RUS) Julia BARSOUKOVA (UKR) Elena VITRICHENKO (RUS) Alina KABAEVA
2000 Saragoza, Spain (RUS) Julia BARSOUKOVA (UKR) Tamara YEROFEEVA (RUS) Alina KABAEVA
2001 Geneva, Switzerland (RUS) Irina TCHACHINA (RUS) Alina KABAEVA (BLR) Elena TKACHENKA
2005 Moscow, Russia (UKR) Natalia GODUNKO (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA (BLR) Inna ZHUKOVA
2007 Baku, Azerbaijan (RUS) Eugenia KANAEVA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA (RUS) Vera SESSINA
2009 Baku, Azerbaijan (RUS) Eugenia KANAEVA (RUS) Vera SESSINA (UKR) Anna BESSONOVA

CONTACT US

+65 6274 3822 / +65 8126 1177

 

2 Bukit Merah Central

#01-07 (the training area),

#02-03 (common and waiting area),

Singapore 159835

CONNECT WITH US

 Bianka Panova Facebook Icon  Bianka Panova Twitter Icon  Bianka Panova Instagram Icon  Bianka Panova Goggle Plus Icon

© Bianka Panova Sport and Art Academy